Ymail.Com - Info

ymail receives about 24,117 unique visitors and 36,175 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $618,421.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ymail.com is ranked number 34,644 in the world and 0.00524% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Switzerland and links to network IP address 188.125.73.108.

About - Ymail.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$618,421.83
Daily Revenue:
$192.93
Monthly Revenue:
$5,787.90
Yearly Revenue:
$70,419.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,117
Monthly Unique Visitors:
723,510
Daily Pageviews:
36,175 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,644 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00524% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,018
Average Load Time:
(1391 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%53.8%12743
Iran 8.1%7.1%6499
India 5.8%5.3%47462
Philippines 4.3%3.0%5590
Indonesia 3.3%2.3%16079
Taiwan 3.0%2.4%11381
Egypt 1.9%1.4%12986
Malaysia 1.8%1.3%12942
Romania 1.7%1.2%12266
United Kingdom 1.4%0.9%75025
Mexico 1.3%1.3%30135
France 1.2%1.2%63879
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%29973
Other 1.0%0.7%7549
Italy 0.8%0.6%77215
Algeria 0.8%0.6%13964
Germany 0.7%0.5%149826
Greece 0.6%0.4%35407
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%21115

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bf1-attach.ymail.com
36.48%36.33%1.43
ne1-attach.ymail.com
25.44%31.46%1.8
ymail.com
12.85%8.95%1.0
ir2-attach.ymail.com
9.81%7.76%1.1
sg3-attach.ymail.com
6.73%5.67%1.2
gq1-attach.ymail.com
5.15%6.99%2.0
tw1-attach.ymail.com
2.95%2.42%1.2
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,240,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,312,368
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3
Bing Backlinks:
1,218,809
Bing Indexed Pages:
3

Domain Overview

SEMrush ymail.com
Domain:
  ymail.com
Rank:
  37021
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  25,826
Organic Cost:
  $3,227.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,631
Facebook shares:
  4,527
Facebook comments:
  1,200
FB comments box:
  17
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,358
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  14,734
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
188.125.73.108
ASN:
AS42173 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 188.125.73.108

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 28 Nov 2014 09:19:08 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://mail.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS/4.0.2
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Fri, 28 Nov 2014 09:19:08 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Location: https://login.yahoo.com/config/login_verify2?&.src=ym&.intl=us
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 05 Jan 1995 22:00:00 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Fri, 28 Nov 2014 09:19:08 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: DK=v=2&m=mb1&r=mb1; path=/; domain=.yahoo.com
Location: /m?.src=ym&.intl=us
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 64
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Nov 2014 09:19:09 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 6826
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Server: ATS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.yahoo.com 1304
NS ns3.yahoo.com 1304
NS ns4.yahoo.com 1304
NS ns5.yahoo.com 1304
NS ns1.yahoo.com 1304
A 188.125.73.108 1502
A 77.238.184.150 1502
A 74.6.50.150 1502
A 98.137.236.150 1502
MX mta7.am0.yahoodns.net 171
MX mta6.am0.yahoodns.net 171
MX mta5.am0.yahoodns.net 171

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-03
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2015
Creation Date: 03-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 03-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 05:43:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ymail.com widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.