Ymail.Com - Info ymail.com

ymail.com receives about 11,700 unique visitors and 17,901 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $105.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,172.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ymail.com is ranked number 43,526 in the world and 0.00234% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 74.6.50.150. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ymail.com

Koran mingguan yang terbit hari Rabu di empat kabupaten meliputi Ponorogo, Madiun, Pacitan dan Trenggalek"
How did ymail.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ymail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
351,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,901 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,526 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00234% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.2%41.6%21627
India 7.3%5.9%32896
Iran 4.5%3.9%21810
Indonesia 3.5%2.6%15357
Taiwan 3.4%3.0%14082
Germany 3.0%2.9%57414
Italy 2.6%2.9%39458
Nigeria 2.2%1.8%12046
Pakistan 2.0%1.6%16116
France 1.9%1.6%68514
Argentina 1.8%1.5%17300
Spain 1.7%2.8%47035
Philippines 1.6%1.4%10924
Canada 1.5%1.0%54922
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%94605
Romania 1.3%1.2%18832
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.5%18579
South Africa 1.3%1.3%20349
Libya 1.2%1.2%5660
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%18490
Brazil 1.1%0.8%75886
Egypt 1.0%0.8%24273
Australia 0.9%0.7%58645
Hong Kong 0.8%1.5%24544
Mexico 0.6%0.4%77644
Venezuela 0.6%2.2%16083
Macedonia 0.5%1.1%2986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dl-mail.ymail.com
95.76%97.11%1.5
ymail.com
3.72%2.51%1.0
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ymail.com
Domain:
  ymail.com
Rank:
  42,542,331
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  44
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,543
Total Backlinks:
  27,372
Follow Links:
  17,560
Nofollow Links:
  9,812
Referring Domains:
  2,506
Referring IPs:
  2,663

How socially engaged is ymail.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  15,239
Linkedin:
  1,629
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ymail.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$105.70
Monthly Revenue:
$3,171.00
Yearly Revenue:
$38,580.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,447$85.41
Germany 519$2.51
Italy 519$1.81
India 1,056$1.69
United Kingdom 233$1.45
France 286$1.35
Canada 179$1.25
South Africa 233$1.03
Taiwan 537$1.02
Australia 125$0.94
Hong Kong 269$0.93
Nigeria 322$0.84
Iran 698$0.81
Malaysia 197$0.60
Indonesia 465$0.57
Spain 501$0.56
Saudi Arabia 269$0.54
Philippines 251$0.41
Argentina 269$0.32
Pakistan 286$0.30
Venezuela 394$0.26
Brazil 143$0.25
Romania 215$0.25
Macedonia 197$0.21
Libya 215$0.19
Egypt 143$0.12
Mexico 72$0.07

How much money do ymail.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$572.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,965.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,948
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
88,443
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,076,062
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,340$15.37
Germany 151$0.73
India 296$0.47
Indonesia 270$0.33
Canada 45$0.31
Italy 88$0.31
United Kingdom 37$0.23
Australia 25$0.19
Taiwan 86$0.16
France 32$0.15
Iran 112$0.13
Saudi Arabia 56$0.11
Spain 95$0.11
Pakistan 92$0.10
Hong Kong 27$0.09
Romania 45$0.05
Malaysia 16$0.05
Argentina 38$0.04
Macedonia 32$0.03
Philippines 18$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Brazil 9$0.02
Venezuela 12$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Libya 4$0.00

How much is ymail.com worth?

Website Value:
$65,172.66

Where is ymail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.6.50.150
ASN:
AS26101 
ISP:
Yahoo! 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.6.50.150

How fast does ymail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3815 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ymail.com/
https://mail.yahoo.com/
https://mg.mail.yahoo.com/neo/m/launch
https://login.yahoo.com/config/mail?.intl=us&.done=https%3A%2F%2Flogin.yahoo.com%3A443%2Fconfig%2Fmail%3F.intl%3Dus%26.done%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmg.mail.yahoo.com%252Fneo%252Fm%252Flaunch
https://login.yahoo.com/m?.intl=us&.done=https%3A%2F%2Flogin.yahoo.com%3A443%2Fconfig%2Fmail%3F.intl%3Dus%26.done%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmg.mail.yahoo.com%252Fneo%252Fm%252Flaunch

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/pure-0.3.0-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/31/mbr-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/10/sprite-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/2/puree-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/5/puree-login-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/33/mbr-mobile-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/header/13/header-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/login/60/login-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/forgotpwd/16/forgotpwd-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/createacc/12/createacc-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/footer/1/footer-min.css&/wm/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/deviceswitcher/2/deviceswitcher-min.css
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ymail.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ymail.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ymail.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:23:33 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://mail.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:23:33 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Location: https://mail.yahoo.com/
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 64
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:23:34 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: AS=v=1&s=1BSqyqm6; path=/; domain=.login.yahoo.com; secure; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, private
Expires: Mon, 01-Jan-1990 00:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: referrer origin-when-cross-origin;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Server: ATS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2017112113
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 98.137.236.150 660
A 77.238.184.150 660
A 74.6.50.150 660
MX mta6.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
MX mta5.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
MX mta7.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
NS ns4.yahoo.com 3106
NS ns2.yahoo.com 3106
NS ns1.yahoo.com 3106
NS ns3.yahoo.com 3106
NS ns5.yahoo.com 3106

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-03
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ymail.com
Registry Domain ID: 4020296_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-30T02:12:44-0800
Creation Date: 1999-03-02T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-02T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T10:17:00-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2017
Creation Date: 03-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 03-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:23:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ymail.com widget